Sponsors

1.           The Ensors Men's Championship Singles - Ensors (Chartered Accountants)

2.          Ladies' Championship Singles -  Framlingham College

3.          Men's Level Doubles - Morgan Law

4.          Ladies' Level Doubles - Gotelee (Solicitors)

5.          Mixed Level Doubles - Charles Stanley & Co

6.          Men's Handicap Singles - Charles Stevenson

7.          Ladies' Handicap Singles - Banbury Howard

8.          Men's Handicap Doubles - PH Betts (Holdings) Limited (Framlingham)

9.          Ladies' Handicap Doubles - Howard Moon

10.        Mixed Handicap Doubles - Nicky Oliver

11.         Ladies Over 18 Restricyed Doubles (7.2 to 10.2)

 

12.        Senior Ladies' Level Doubles (Over 40) - Lambert Wood Standley

 

13.        Senior Mixed Level Doubles (Over 40) - Jeremy Whately-Smith                                              

14.        Senior Men's Level Singles (Over 45) - Great Lodge Farms Ltd

 

15.        Senior Men's Level Doubles (Over 45) - Great Lodge Farms Ltd

 

16.        Senior Ladies' Level Singles (Over 50) - Louise Rogers in memory of her Mother, Pam

17.        Senior Ladies' Level Doubles (Over 50) -  Dance and Dean Limited

18.        Senior Mixed Level Doubles (Over 50) - Philip Hope-Cobbold

19.        Senior Men's Level Singles (Over 55)  - Ann Woodings

20.       Senior Men's Level Doubles (Over 60) - Jack Abbott                                          

21.       Senior Ladies' Level Doubles (Over 60) - Joan Hassell

 

22.      Senior Mixed Level Doubles (Over 60) - Simon Jay, Seckford Golf Club

 

23.      Senior Men's Level Singles (Over 65) - David Boyce

 

24.      Suffolk Men's Level Singles - Suffolk Lawn Tennis Association

 

25.     Suffolk Ladies' Level Singles - Suffolk Lawn Tennis Association

 

26.     Suffolk Men's Level Doubles - Suffolk Lawn Tennis Association

 

27.     Suffolk Ladies' Level Doubles - Suffolk Lawn Tennis Association

 

28.     Boys Level Singles (18 and Under) - Tangey Herron

 

29.     Girls Level Singles (18 and Under) - Collins Skip Hire (Billy Richmond)

 

30.     Boys Level Doubles (18 and Under) - Cuill Finishes                 

31.      Girls Level Doubles (18 and Under) - Fine and Country (Diss Office)

32.     Mixed Level Doubles (18 and Under) - Keith Flewitt

33.     Boys Level Singles (16 and Under) - Sir Robert and Lady Hutchison

34.     Girls Level Singles (16 and Under) - Graham Birch

35.     Boys Level Doubles (16 and Under) - Commercial Financial Services (Simon Purdom)

36.     Girls Level Doubles (16 and Under) - Cretingham Golf Club

37.     Boys Level Singles (14 and Under) - Richard Western (Framlingham) Ltd

38.     Girls Level Singles (14 and Under) - David Clarke, Holland Clarke Property Search

39.     Boys Level Doubles (14 and Under)  = Nigel and Jane Sheffield

40.     Girls Level Doubles (14 and Under) - Dorothy Woodcock

41.      Mixed Level Doubles (14 and Under) - Mallard House Business Centre

42.     Boys Level Singles (12 and Under) - Mark Nicholls

43.     Girls Level Singles (12 and Under) - John and Sue Wall

44.     Boys Level Doubles (12 and Under) - Framlingham College

45.    Girls Level Doubles (12 and Under) - Sarah and Stephen Leach

46.    Boys Level Singles (10 and Under) - MGC Lamps

47.    Girls Level Singles (10 and Under) - Judy Packard

48.    Boys Level Singles (9 and Under) - Brewin Dolphin (Investment Managers) Ipswich

49.    Girls Level Singles (9 and Under) - Sheelagh Watts

50.    Boys Level Singles (8 and Under) -The Chapman Family

51.     Girls Level Singles (8 and Under) - The Chapman Family

Contact Us

Any questions? Don't hesitate to email us at:

enquiries@framlinghamtennis.co.uk

Framlingham Tennis Tournament is a Charitable Incorporated Organisation Registered Charity in England & Wales: 1176689

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Collins.JPG
Contador logo.JPG

Created by Attain Solutions