2018 Framlingham Tennis Tournament winners

 

65+ Mens Singles

1          Adrian Mcinerney 

2          David Hunt 

                                                          

60+ Mixed Doubles

1          Robert Boyd + Jill Crown     

2          Douglas Mace + Cheryl Buck

                                  

60+ Womens Doubles

1          Gail Corcoran + Caroline Harris   

2          Susan Bennett + Sadie Tilbrook  

                           

60+ Mens Doubles

1          Robert Boyd + John Kitchener 

2          David Henderson + Alan Hudson

55+ Mens Singles

1          Paul Hammond 

2          Simon Elliott 

50+ Mixed Doubles

1          Trevor Wright + Elizabeth Cubitt

                                   

50+ Womens Doubles

1          Janie Taylor + Sarah Wells

2          Susan Bennett + Sadie Tilbrook

50+ Womens Singles

1          Elizabeth Cubitt

2          Jill Crown 

45+ Mens Doubles

1          Paul Hammond + Scott Martin

2          Simon Elliott + Adrian Smith

45+ Mens Singles

1          Scott Martin 

2          James Yates

40+ Mixed Doubles

1          Richard Daynes + Katie Tassell

2          Nikki Giles + Julia Giles

40+ Womens Doubles

1          Julia Giles + Joan Hassell 

2          Karen Goodman + Sarah Wells

  

Mixed Handicap Doubles

1          Alex Jacobs + Lisa Jacobs 

2          Daniel Martin + Evie French

 

Open Mixed Doubles

1          Cameron Whiting + Madeleine Brooks

2          Harry Ketteringham + Rosie Pooley 

 

Ladies Handicap Doubles (rating 8.2 to 10.2)

1          Laura Gillibrand + Lisa Jacobs  

2          Samantha Debenham + Jenny Finch  

 

Suffolk Ladies level Doubles

 1          Isabelle Eaton + Maddie Mcloughlin

2          Harriet Petley + Hannah Stokes 

Open Womens Doubles

1          Megan Carmichael + Evie Smart

2          Amelia Brooks + Madeleine Brooks 

 

Men’s Handicap Doubles (rating 8.2 to 10.2)

1          Malcolm Davis + John Kitchener

2          Alex Jacobs + Robert Sherington 

 

Suffolk Men’s Level Doubles

1          Jeremy Cowley + Matthew Hough  

2          Harper Mills + Asa Sumner-Keens 

                                                  

Open Mens Doubles

1          Daniel Dean + Tom Skinner 

2          Daniel Chamoun + Harry Ketteringham  

 

Ladies Handicap Singles (Rating 8.2 to 10.2)

1          Susan Bennett  

2          Sara Bryson 

 

Suffolk Ladies Level Singles

1          Katie Tassell 

2          Maddie Mcloughlin 

 

Open Womens Singles

1          Vianne Palffy 

2          Rosie Pooley  

 

Men’s Handicap Singles (Rating 8.2 to 10.2)

1          Jonathan Prosser

2          Martin Picker

 

Suffolk Men’s Level Singles

1          Matthew Hough    

2          Ryan Lambert  

 

Open Mens Singles

1          Daniel Dean  

2          Benjamin Stanford 

 

18U Mixed Doubles

1          Tom Skinner + Maddie Mcloughlin 

2          Harry Ketteringham + Rosie Pooley

                    

18U Boys Doubles

1          Daniel Dean + Tom Skinner  

2          Harper Mills + Asa Sumner-Keens

                        

18U Girls Singles

1          Megan Carmichael 

2          Evie Smart 

                                                           

18U Boys Singles

1          Daniel Dean  

2         Harper Mills

                                                          

18U Boys Singles - 18U Boys Cons

1          Adam Barrett

2          Samuel Manson

                                                    

16U Girls Doubles

1          Megan Carmichael + Laurie Cruickshank 

2          Amie Hunt + Tilly Mcloughlin

                                  

16U Boys Doubles

1          Thomas Drayton + Frederick Withers

2          Joseph Henden + Scott Whiting

                             

16U Girls Singles

1          Weiqi Ye         

2          Tawana Senah

                                                      

16U Girls Singles - 16U Girls Cons

1          Amelia Brooks 

2          Evie French

                                                           

16U Boys Singles

1          Thomas Drayton

2          Rohan Iyengar

                                                      

16U Boys Singles - 16U Boys Cons

1          Mason Bickers 

2          Matthieu Lee

                                                        

14U Girls Doubles

1          Tilly Mcloughlin + Sophie Taber  

2          Isabella Calvert + Sienna Calvert 

                                                               

14U Boys Doubles

1          Saul Hindmarch + Andrew Wilson 

2          William Bayliss + Matthieu Lee

                               

14U Girls Singles

1          Weiqi Ye  

2          Sophie Taber

                                                        

14U Boys Singles

1          Andrew Wilson  

2          Saul Hindmarch

                                                    

14U Boys Singles - 14U Boys Cons

1          Zac Harper  

2          Ethan Boswell

                                                      

12U Girls Doubles

1          Ella Glanville + Charlotte Holmes 

2          Madeleine Brown + Coco Haycraft Mee

                  

12U Boys Doubles

1          Scott Bowman + Otto Friedlein

2          Ashton Boswell + Daniel Franco-Key

                      

12U Girls Singles

1          Tilly Mcloughlin  

2          Charlotte Holmes

                                                  

12U Boys Singles

1          Saul Hindmarch

2          Daniel Franco-Key

                                                

12U Boys Singles - 12U Boys Cons

1          Alasdair Main

2          Sebastian Hall

                                                       

10U Girls Singles

1          Georgiana Mititelu 

2          Samantha Blaydon

                                               

10U Boys Singles

1          Herbie Morris

2          Henry Brice

                                                           

10U Boys Singles - 10U Boys Extra

1          Ollie Van Slooten

2          Alex Blaydon

                                                         

9U Girls Singles

1          Samantha Blaydon 

2          Evie Tassell 

                                                         

9U Girls Singles - 9U Girls Extra

1          Mia Spaull 

2          Florence Blake

                                                      

9U Boys Singles

1          Conrad Brown

2          Harry Voss

                                                            

9U Boys Singles - 9U Boys Extra

1          Alex Blaydon 

2         Lukyan Arnold

                                                     

8U Girls Singles

1          Connie Tassell

2          Georgina Mills 

                                                      

8U Boys Singles

1          Leo Ahmed

2          Joseph Faupel

Contact Us

Any questions? Don't hesitate to email us at:

enquiries@framlinghamtennis.co.uk

Framlingham Tennis Tournament is a Charitable Incorporated Organisation Registered Charity in England & Wales: 1176689

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Collins.JPG
Contador logo.JPG

Created by Attain Solutions